Rides4Life

Subtitle

2017


-Bucyrus YMCA Sprint Tri; Bucyrus, OH (May)

1st Coed Relay/5 (32:14-Bike leg, fastest overall)

2016

-Rev3 Cedar Point Full Iron Triathlon**Relay; Sandusky, OH (Sept)

4th Relay Overall (5:29:51-Bike, 20.28mph Pace)


-Ironman 70.3 Ohio Triathlon; Delaware, OH (Aug)

177th Overall, 14 AG (5:12:15--1.2mi Swim, 56mi Bike, 13.1mi Run)

2015

-PPD Beach2Battleship Full Iron Triathlon; Wilmington, NC (Oct)

84th Overall, 3rd Military /352 (11:17:53--2.4mi Swim, 112mi Bike, 26.2mi Run) 

 

-Marion YMCA Sprint Triathlon; Marion, OH (Aug)

2nd Overall/26 (1:00:17--500yd Swim, 11.9mi Bike, 5k run) 

 

-Galion YMCA Sprint Triathlon; Galion, OH (July)

2nd Overall/26 (1:00:33--660yd Swim, 10mi Bike, 5k run) 

 

-Galion YMCA and Pickle Run Festival 5K (July)

2nd Overall/ 130 (19:22)  

 

-FSS Fitness Challenge; Mansfield, OH (June)

1st Overall/ 45, 100pts 

 

-Bucyrus YMCA Sprint Triathlon; Bucyrus, OH (May)

1st Overall/48  (1:00:06--500yd Swim, 12mi Bike, 5k run)  ^Fastest Bike

2014

 -Hub City Hustle Sprint Triathlon; Hattisburg, MS (Oct) 

 18th/20 Elite  (1:17:53--580yd Swim, 16.5mi Bike, 3mi Run)

 

-MingoMan Sprint Triathlon; Delaware, OH (Aug)

3rd Overall/85 (1:33:09--792yd Swim, 21mi Bike, 5k run) ***Qualified for AG Sprint Nationals***

  

 -Marion YMCA Sprint Triathlon; Marion, OH (Aug)

1st Overall/44 (59:33--500yd Swim, 12mi Bike, 5k run)

 

 -179th FSS Fitness Challenge; Mansfield, OH (June)

1st Overall/46, 99.7 points 

 

-Columbus Division of Fire, Recruit Class Fitness Challenge; Columbus, OH (Feb)

1st Overall/30 

2013

-Columbus Division of Fire 1st Annual Obstacle Course CHALLENGE; Columbus, OH (Sep)

1st Overall/19 (12:03) 

 

-Marion YMCA Sprint Triathlon; Marion, OH (Aug)

1st Overall/46 (1:00:08--500yd Swim, 12mi Bike, 5k run) 

 

-Galion YMCA 5k; Galion, OH (Aug)

2nd Overall/65 (19:30) 

 

-Tri Tech MultiSport Sprint Triathlon; Delaware, OH (June)

3rd Overall/122 (1:10:15--750yd Swim, 12.4mi Bike, 5k run) 

 

-Force Support Squadron PT Test and Fitness Challenge; Mansfield, OH (June)

1st Overall/45, 100 Points (8:56, 1.5mi) 

 

-Recruiting & Retention 5K; Gulfport MS (May)

1st Overall / 27(20:01) 

2012

-Deer Creek Fall Challenge, 70.3; Mt Sterling,OH (Sept)

4th AG, 17/101 (4:58:39) ***Qualified for Age Group Long Course Nationals*** 

 

-Great Buckeye Challenge, 70.3; Springfield, OH (Aug)

4th Age Group, 29/106 (5:31:05)

 

-Bucyrus YMCA Triathlon, Sprint; Bucyrus, OH (May)

1st Age Group / 3rd Overall (1:02:10--500yd Swim, 12mi Bike, 5k run)

 

-American Triple T; Portsmouth, OH (May)

--Super Sprint, 27:25

--AM Olympic, 2:39:22

--PM Olympic, 2:46:22

--70.3, 5:53:20

--1st Military, 67/211 Overall (11:46:35) 

 

Logistics Readiness Fitness Challenge; Mansfield, OH (May)

1st/86 (100pts) 

2011

-Connections Weekend Alumni 5K; Galion, OH (September)

1st/55 (22:0:0)

 

-USAF Half Marathon; Dayton, OH (September)

147th / 4,995 (1:36:07)

 

-Get 2 It, Hueston Woods Olympic Triathlon; Oxford, OH (September)

1st Age Group, 6/97 (2:24:34)   ***Qualified for Age Group Olympic Nationals***

 

-Great Buckeye Challenge, Mini Olympic Triathlon; Springfield, OH(August)

2nd Age Group, 13/116 (2:17:07)

 

-Giant Eagle Multisport Festival, Olympic Triathlon; Columbus, OH (July)

1st Military Division, 102/331 (2:21:17)

 

-Tri Tech Multisport Olympic Triathlon; Delaware, OH (June)

2nd Age Group, 31/192 (2:23:58)

 

 -Bucyrus YMCA Triathlon, Sprint; Bucyrus, OH (May)

 2nd Age Group, 5th Overall

 

-179th Logistics Readiness Squadron Fitness Challenge; Mansfield, OH (April)

1st (100pts)

 

2010

-The Flying Feather Four Miler; Westerville, OH (Nov)

219th (29.45)

 

-United States Air Force Marathon; Dayton, OH (Sept)

402nd (3.49.40)

 

-179th Logistics Readiness Squadron Fitness Challenge; Mansfield, OH (May)

1st (100pts)

 

-Capital City Half Marathon; Columbus, OH (May)

683rd (1.48.07)

 

-Grady Memorial Hospital, GRIT-N-Bear IT! Indoor Triathlon; Delaware, OH(Mar)

7th (1.08.38) 

 

-Ohio State Indoor Triathlon; Columbus, OH (Jan)

4th (1.06.32) 

2009

-The Fallen Leaf (Oct)

 60 mi Cycling Tour (not a Competition)

 

-Pelotonia (Aug)

180 mi Cycling Tour (not a Competition)

 

-Best Wurst Ride (Aug)

62 mi Cycling Tour (not a Competition) 

 

-Bikes\4\Tikes (Mar)

165 mi Cycling Tour (not a Competition)

 

 

Members Area

Recent Blog Entries

Recent Photos

Upcoming Events